UP Postal Circle Recruitment 2020 –India Post GDS Online Form(Date Extended)

Name of the Post : UP Postal Circle GDS Online Last Date Extended

Latest Update: 06-05-2020

Total Vacancy: 3951

Post Information: Uttar Pradesh Postal Circle has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

UP Postal Circle Recruitment 2020

India Post GDS Vacancy 2020

Application Fee

  • For UR/ EWS/ OBC (Male): Rs. 100/-
  • For SC/ ST/ PWD/ Female Candidates: Nil
  • Payment of Fee: Through Offline
 Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Registration, Fee & Online Application: 23-03-2020
  • Last Date to Registration, Fee & Online Application: 22-04-2020 Extend to 07-05-2020 (Again Extended 15-05-2020)
Age Limit (as on 23-03-2020)

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age relaxation is admissible as per rules.
Educational Qualification

  • Candidates should posses 10th Class with Knowledge of Local Language.
Vacancy Details
Post NameTotal
Gramin Dak Sevak
Branch PostMasater (BPM)3951
Asst Branch PostMasater (ABPM)
Dak Sevak
Candidates Read Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
Last Date ExtendedClick here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
NotificationClick here
Official WebsiteClick here

India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS – Result 2020

Post Date: 24 March 2020

Short Information : India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag) has Recently Uploaded Result for the Post of Gramin Dak Sevak GDS in Various States Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Who have Registered to this Vacancy can Download Result and Apply Online for UP Circle.

India Post

India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag)

Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Recruitment 2020

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST Candidates  : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Eligibility

Passed Matric Level (High School) Exam in Mathematics & English from Related State Board /Central Board in India. Read  the State Wise Notification Details for More Details.

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, India Post E Challan Submit At Nearest Head Office/GPO Only.

Age Limit as 06/06/2019

Minimum Age: 18 YearsMaximum Age : 40 Years, Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 32677 Post

State NamePostRegistration DateApply Online DateNotification
UP (Cycle II)395123 Mar to 07 May 2023 Mar to 07 May 20Click Here
West Bengal

(Cycle II)

202118 Feb to 18 Mar 2018 Feb to 18 Mar 20Click Here
Assam91927 Jan to 09 Feb 2027 Jan to 09 Feb 20Click Here
West Bengal577805 Dec to 14 Dec 1905 Dec to 14 Dec 19Click Here
Maharashtra365001 Nov to 03 Dec 1901 Novto 03 Dec 19Click Here
AP/Telangana/CG547615 Oct to 14 Nov 1922 Oct to 21 Nov 19Click Here
Bihar/ Guj/ Karnataka / Kerala/ PB914705 Aug to 22 Sep 1905 Aug to 22 Sep 19Click Here
Delhi17406 June to 05 July 1913 June to 19 July 19Click Here
Jharkhand80406 June to 05 July 1913 June to 19 July 19Click Here
Himachal Pradesh75706 June to 05 July 1913 June to 19 July 19Click Here
State NamePostRegistration DateApply Online DateNotification

State & Category Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)1814100031475011623951
West Bengal (Cycle II)88240814442994642021
Assam43923175508737919
West Bengal2760132811842862205778
Maharashtra16977724082863661213650
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Telangana4391761141198537970
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab4161535121021851
Delhi74421823125174
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Himachal Pradesh3231827813143757

Interested Candidates can Apply Online now.

IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Complete Application FormClick Here
Download Result (Kerala)Click Here
Download Result (Bihar)Click Here
Re Open Notice (Assam Circle)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
 For any Query and Feedback Comment below

This Post Has One Comment

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Close Menu