SBI Clerk Cut Off 2020 | Sbi Clerk Prelims Result coming soon

SBI Clerk Cut Off

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2020 : SBI Clerk Cut Off will be released once the exam for the same has been conducted. The SBI Clerk 2020 Prelims exam was conducted on 22nd, 29th February, 1st and 8th March. SBI Clerk Cut-Off will be released in sequence, i.e. Cut-Off for Preliminary Exam will be released first followed by Cut-Off for mains Exam. Now, all the aspirants who have appeared in the prelims exam are waiting for the SBI Clerk Prelims cut-off. The Prelims cut-off will be released by SBI along with its scorecard which is expected to be released by late March 2020.

SBI Clerk Cut Off (Expected)

This year, The level of SBI Clerk 2020 Prelims exam was Easy. The cut-off will be high for all states. Let’s have a look at the expected cut-off for SBI Clerk 2020 Prelims exam.

StateCut-off
Uttarakhand77 – 81
Gujarat67 – 70
Madhya Pradesh74 – 77
Jharkhand75 – 85
Uttar Pradesh74 – 78
Punjab78 – 82
Tami Nadu64 – 69
Tripura71 – 75
Rajasthan74 – 78
Delhi74 – 80
Chandigarh78 – 82
Andhra Pradesh78 – 81
West Bengal76 – 79
Odisha73 – 78
Karnataka51 – 56
Himachal Pradesh74 – 76
Jammu and Kashmir78 – 82
Assam60 – 65
Telangana68 – 73
Maharashtra65 – 70
Bihar77 – 80

SBI Clerk Result 2020: Direct Link to Check

SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut-Off

Here, we are sharing the detailed state-wise SBI Clerk Previous Year cut-off:

SBI Clerk Mains (Final) Cut-Off 2019

SBI Clerk 2019 Mains Examination was held on 10th August & 20th September, 2019. The result for mains exam was released on 30th October 2019 and the cut-off was released on 31st October 2019. The Mains cut-off is mentioned below:

StatesCut-off
Punjab102.75
Andhra Pradesh99.75
Bihar98.00
Karnataka85.75
Jharkhand97.50
Haryana103.25
Uttar Pradesh97.50
Delhi99.75
Madhya Pradesh94.75
Rajasthan97.00
Uttarakhand96.50
West Bengal97.25
Himachal Pradesh101.25
Odisha94.75
Chattisgarh87.75
Maharashtra89.75
Gujarat91.25
Kerala96.25
Tamil Nadu98.00
Assam85.00

Category-Wise SBI Clerk Mains Cut-Off (Delhi)

CategoryMarks Obtained
SC75.0
ST64.25
OBC84.25
GEN99.75
EWS85.75
LD (OH)75.0
VI96.75
HI61.75
D&E88.75
XS65.5
DXS61.5

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2019

State Bank of India (SBI) has released SBI Clerk Cut-Off & Score Card for 2019 Prelims Exam. SBI Clerk exam cut off is released once each phase of the examination is concluded. SBI Clerk 2019 Prelims Exam was conducted on 22nd and 23rd June 2019. The mains examination is scheduled on 10th August 2019.

SBI Clerk Cut-Off 2019: Prelims

The Cut-Off (State-Wise) table for SBI Clerk 2019 prelims exam is given below:

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2019 (UR)

StateSBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off
Uttar Pradesh72.25
Uttarakhand75.25
Chhattisgarh57.50
Bihar76.25
Jharkhand75
Assam57
Maharashtra62.50
Madhya Pradesh73.50
J & K81.75
Karnataka48.50
Kerala78
Odisha73.5
Delhi71.25
Chandigarh77.25
West Bengal73.25
Rajasthan71
Telangana68.50
Punjab76.25
Haryana75.25
Gujarat 65.5
Andhra Pradesh74.75
Tamil Nadu61.25
Himachal Pradesh71.75

SBI Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2018

State Bank of India (SBI) has released SBI Clerk Cut-Off & Score Card for 2018 Mains Exam. SBI Clerk exam cut off is released once each phase of the examination is concluded. SBI Clerk 2018 Mains Exam was conducted on 05th August 2018.

Sectional Cut Off

Serial No.SubjectTotal MarksMarks Secured By You
1.General/Financial Awareness5022.5
2.General English4021.75
3.Quantitative Aptitude5030.25
4.Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude6019.5
5.Total Marks20093.75

Category-Wise Cut-Off

CategoryMarks Obtained
SC67.25
ST60.4
OBC82.5
GEN96
LD (OH)75.2
VI90.85
HI63.3
XS63.05
DXS66.2

SBI Clerk 2018 Mains State-Wise Cut-Off for Unreserved Candidates

StateCut-off
Uttar Pradesh96.00
Haryana99.00
Madhya Pradesh92.60
Punjab100.65
Rajasthan96.75
Bihar96.00
Gujarat85.00
Chhattisgarh91.50
Maharashtra85.65
Jharkhand86.00
Tamil Nadu93.75
Karnataka83.90
Himachal Pradesh98.25
Delhi104.80
West Bengal95.30
Odisha88.80

Check SBI Clerk In Hand Salary, Promotion & Perks

Click Here to View SBI Clerk 2020 Syllabus

Click Here to View SBI Clerk 2020 Exam Pattern

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2018

State Bank of India (SBI) has released SBI Clerk Cut-Off for 2018 Prelims Exam. SBI Clerk exam cut off is released once each phase of the examination is concluded. SBI Clerk 2018 Prelims Exam was conducted on 23rd, 24th and 30th June 2018.

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off: 2018

Let’s have a look at the cut-off for SBI Clerk 2018 Preliminary Exam:

SBI Clerk 2018 Prelims State-Wise Cut-Off for Unreserved Candidates

StateCut Off Marks
Andhra Pradesh71
Arunachal Pradesh59.75
Assam51.25
Bihar66.50
Chattisgarh67.25
Delhi71.75
Gujarat57.50
Haryana70.50
Himachal Pradesh68
Jharkhand69.25
Karnataka63.75
Kerala69.00
Madhya Pradesh66.25
Maharashtra57.00
Meghalaya50.75
Nagaland57
Odisha62.75
Punjab71.50
Rajasthan69.00
Tamil Nadu60.00
Telangana68.00
Uttar Pradesh69.25
Uttarakhand71
West Bengal66.50

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off: 2016

Here is the tables of previous year cut-off of SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) Preliminary Exam and Mains Exam. Last time SBI Clerk exam was conducted in 2016.

Let’s have a look at the cut-off for SBI Clerk 2016 Preliminary Exam:

SBI Clerk 2016 Cut off (Category Wise)

SubjectsTotal MarksGeneralOBC/ST/SC/OH/VI/HI/DXS
Reasoning Ability357.753.25
Numerical Ability355.52
English Language306.753.25

SBI Clerk 2016 Cut off: State Wise

Candidate’s Category & Total Marks obtained in SBI Clerk 2016 exam out of 100
StatesGenOBCSCSTOHVIHIXSDXS
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.593612.7514.2511.7519
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.541.2515.7520.510.514.25
Uttar Pradesh5956.2542.7531.547.2510.7511.759.511.75
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2522.7517.2522.259.2536.25
West Bengal51.2535.253220.751114.2511.2511.518.5
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.539.555.751411.2523.75
Delhi /Haryana66.2550.755610
Bihar51.551.533.557.253714.251210.7525.5
Punjab67.556.54545
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2513152.51.2528.5
Gujarat42424228
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.2536.2525.2513.510.7533.75
Tamil Nadu21.2521.2521.252111.75159.59.7515.25
NAGALAND21.7521.7521.7521.75N/A24.52526.519.5
Andhra Pradesh39.2539.2539.251045.253412.25927.5
Jharkhand38.538.531.529.2511.2511.7510.511.2531.75

SBI Clerk Mains Cut-off: 2016

Let’s have a look at SBI Clerk 2016 Mains Exam Cut-Off

SBI Clerk 2016 Cut off (Category Wise)

SubjectsTotal MarksGENERALSC/ST/OBCOH/VI/HI/ XS/DXS
General / Financial Awareness5013.59.53.25
General English4014.2510.254.5
Quantitative Aptitude5014.511.256.5
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude60241911.25

SBI Clerk 2016 Mains Cut-off (State-wise)

StatesState-wise Cut off (Out of 200)
SCSTOBCGENXSOHVIHIDXS
Madhya Pradesh100.7576.25122.75130.2560.00100.7596.5063.00
Uttar Pradesh103.0081.50120.50132.2586.25107.50111.2569.0061.25
West Bengal105.5086.75110.75131.0086.7587.7565.7573.7565.75
Bihar98.2580.50123.00130.2576.50103.75101.0060.5062.50
Uttarakhand102.25105.50116.75133.5069.75106.00107.2566.5086.00
Haryana106.25119.50137.00
Gujarat112.00122.50
Telangana123.25
Punjab138.50
Maharashtra123.50
Andhra Pradesh128.50
Jharkhand127.00
Himachal Pradesh133.50
Nagaland115.75
Karnataka117.00
Kerala135.75
Rajasthan136.00
Tamil Nadu132.00
Assam124.50
Chandigarh121.75

👆👆SHARE & SUPPORT US👆👆

▰▱▰▱▰▱▰▱▰▱▰▱▰
🦠♦️ @GKTodayJobAlert ♦️🦠
▰▱▰▱▰▱▰▱▰▱▰▱▰

I hope, this article about SBI Clerk Cut Off GKTodayJobAlert is very informative for you.

If you liked this article please follow us on Facebook and Twitter.

This Post Has One Comment

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.